RISFL -- Rhode Island State Firefighters' League 401-949-5901

 

Rhode Island State Firefighters' League
Memorial List

A moment of silence was observed during meetings throughout the past year in memory of all of the Rhode Island Firefighters who responded to their last alarm. As always, our thoughts and prayers are with their families during this difficult period as we reflect on their lives and on the many contributions that they have made to their communities and to their fire service brothers and sisters.

David Allaire

Georgiaville Fire Dept.

Joseph Amaral, Jr.

Hianloland Fire Dept.

John Amitrano

Providence Fire Dept.

Ernest Anderson

Exeter # 1 Fire Dept.

John Anker

East Providence Fire Dept.

Jean Arcand

Johnston Fire Dept.

William Bailey, Jr.

Marieville Fire Dept.

Martin Ballou

Peace Dale Fire Dept.

Charles Barber

Watch Hill Fire Dept.

Robert Bates

Exeter # 2 Fire Dept.

John Battison

Providence Fire Dept.

James Bilodeau, Jr.

Georgiaville Fire Dept.

Fay Blacklock

Hope Valley Wyoming Fire Dept.

Alfred Boehm

Providence Fire Dept.

Edward Buco

Cranston Fire Dept.

Richard Casey, Jr.

Providence Fire Dept.

Francis Chartier

Georgiaville Fire Dept.

John Ciesynski

Warwick Fire Dept.

Robert Clark

Woonsocket Fire Dept.

Steven Cloutier

Ashaway Fire Dept.

Walter Cogean, Sr.

Chopmist Hill Fire Dept.

Alfred Conte

North Providence Fire Dept., Geneva Fire Dept.

Rene Coutu

Central Falls Fire Dept.

Roger Cronin

East Providence Fire Dept.

Maurice Devine

Watch Hill Fire Dept.

Allen Dexter

North Scituate Fire Dept.

Charles Donahue

Providence Fire Dept.

Arthur Drew

East Greenwich Fire Dept.

Nicholas Duckworth

Union Fire District

Robert Dunne

Providence Fire Dept.

Fr. Dyer

North Scituate Fire Dept.

Clarence Fish

Greenwood Fire Dept.

Charles Franklin

West Greenwich Fire Dept., Exeter #2 Fire Dept.

Edward Gartland

Nasonville Fire Dept.

John J. Galinelli

Warren Fire Dept.

Joseph V. Galinelli

Warren Fire Dept.

Burt Gardiner

Peace Dale Fire Dept.

Joseph Grimes

Centredale Fire Dept.

Thomas Hannan

Providence Fire Dept.

John Harrison

Quinnville Fire Dept. & Harmony Fire Dept.

Richard Holborgen

Tiogue Fire Dept.

Raymond Jenkins, Jr.

East Greenwich Fire Dept.

Edward Johnson

East Greenwich Fire District

Arthur Kreutz

Providence Fire Dept.

Joseph Kuzneski

Jamestown Fire Dept.

William Lacerte

Dunns Corners Fire Dept.

Conrad Lafontaine

Fairlawn Lincoln Fire Dept.

Timothy Lamarre

Pawtucket Fire Dept.

Armand Lanoide

West Greenwich Fire Dept.

Bernard Lassard

Cross Mills Fire Dept.

Roger Laurendeau

Providence Fire Dept.

William Levesque, Sr.

Marieville Fire Dept.

Donald Lewis

Exeter #1 Fire Dept.

Steven Libutti

Lymansville Fire Dept.

David Lisker

Providence Fire Dept.

Anthony Lozowski

Providence Fire Dept.

James Maloney

North Kingstown Volunteer Ambulance

Thomas Marshall, Sr.

Nasonville Fire Dept.

Fred L. Mason, Sr.

East Providence Fire Dept.

Edward Maynard, Sr.

Providence Fire Dept.

James McAllister

Providence Fire Dept.

John McConaghy, Jr.

Pawtucket Fire Dept.

John McGee

Pawtucket Fire Dept.

James McKenna

Fruit Hill Fire Dept.

Ray Medley

Hampden Meadows Fire Dept.

Edmond Metivier

Pawtucket Fire Dept.

George Moffat

Scituate Fire Dept.

David Mowbray

North Kingstown Fire Dept.

John Mulcahey

Centredale Fire Dept.

Edward Murray

Cranston Fire Dept.

Ralph Nash

Bristol Fire Dept.

Ralph Nash

Barrington Fire Dept.

Robert Ornberg

Dunn's Corners Fire Dept.

Donato Paolucci

East Greenwich Fire Dept.

Denis Paux

Woonsocket Fire Dept.

James Perrino

Marieville Fire Dept. & Quonset-Newport Fire Dept.

James Picard, Sr.

Woonsocket Fire Dept.

Jerome Plante

Harmony Fire Dept.

Donald Provosil, Sr.

Georgiaville Fire Dept.

Richard Rezi

Pawtucket Fire Dept.

David Riccitelli

Lake Mishnock Fire Dept.

John Richmond

West Kingston Fire Dept.

Norman Roy

Manville Fire Dept.

Richard Schauble

Barrington Fire Dept.

Donald Sjogren

Warwick Fire Dept.

Shawn Sloan

North Providence Fire Dept.

Gordon Smeals

West Warwick Fire Dept.

David Smith

Charlestown-Richmond Fire Dept.

James Smith

Foster Center Fire Dept.

Kenneth E. Smith

Greenwood Fire Dept.

Everett Sousa

Warren Fire Dept.

Norman Sprague

Wakefield Fire Dept.

Robert Stewart

Saylesville Fire Dept.

Paul Swanton

Fruit Hill Fire Dept.

Nicolas Tamaschi, Jr.

Providence Fire Dept.

Raymond Taylor

Coventry Fire District

Charles Thurber, Jr.

East Providence Fire Dept.

Ernest Turner

Washington Fire Dept.

Gregory Unsworth

North Providence Fire Dept.

Roger Valois

Manville Fire Dept.

Andimo Vellone

Narragansett Fire Dept.

Domenick Vendresca

Norwood Fire Dept.

Edward Wathey, Jr.

Woonsocket Fire Dept.

Raymond Wesson

East Greenwich Fire Dept.

Thomas Williams

Woonsocket Fire Dept.

Robert Wilson

Pascoag Fire Dept.

Robert Wilson, Jr.

Pascoag Fire Dept.

Robert Woodard

Warwick Fire Dept.

John Zapatka, Sr.

Watch Hill Fire Dept.

Home | Announcements | Calendar | Training | Conferences | Officers  | Join RISFL | Memorial
Bylaws | Grants | Awards | Legislation | SponsorsLinks | Contact Us

 © Copyright 2006-2017  Rhode Island State Firefighters’ League. All rights reserved.
PO Box 100236 Cranston, RI 02910 Tel/Fax: 401-949-5901

MouseWorks